TEAM 4TH BERLINER HERBSTSALON
Organised by Shermin Langhoff with Aljoscha Begrich, Çağla İlk (exhibition) with Erden Kosova, Ong Keng Sen, Irina Szodruch (Young Curators Academy) with Rebecca Ajnwojner (conference) with Elena Sinanina (Team leader and artistic collaboration) Shahrzad Rahmani (Stage Design) Assistant Anne Diestelkamp (Management) Alexandra Lange, Lynn Takeo Musiol, Therese Nübling (Young Curators Academy) Project management Alexa Gräfe Technical Production Directors Malte Roloff, Georg Scherlin Assistants to Technical Production René Dombrowski, Natalia Polyzou, Dag Lohde Assistants Stage Design Julia Casabona, Pia Grüter, Inga AleknaviciuteInterior Alissa Kolbusch Asstistants to Production Lucia Leyser, Kristin Buddenberg Direction Assistants Branko Janack, Rico Wagner, Antonia Zeich Intership stage Design Alice Faucher Production Management Studio Я and Lichtsaal Monica Marotta Technical Director Joachim Hering Press collaboration Denhart von Harling Social Media Jo Preußler Development Website Michael Boeker, Caroline Haufe, Jo Preußler Online Communications Caroline Haufe Translation English Website Summer Banks Graphic Design María José Aquilanti, Ann Christin Sievers, Lena Wessel
TEAM DE-HEIMATIZE BELONGING CONFERENCE
Organisation Rebecca Ajnwojner Assistant Maike Müller Internship Mariette Minnemann Production Management Kübra Karataş Technical Production (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin) Detlef Damis Video documentation & Camera Patrícia Bateira Live- Stream (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin) Jörg Schulze, Tobias Rüst
TEAM YOUNG CURATORS ACADEMY
Hosts Irina Szodruch, Ong Keng Sen, Erden Kosova Assistant Therese Nübling Production Management Kübra Karataş Video documentation & Camera Patrícia Bateira Internship Rosa Langhoff
Maxim Gorki Theatre
Direction Shermin Langhoff (Artistic Director), Marcel Klett (Executive Director)
Head of Communications & PR Anna Bause
Head Press Xenia Sircar
Head of box office and sales Markus Bäuerle
Artistic Operating Director Christine Leyerle
Head of Supernumerary Kathi Bonjour
Management Stage Design Alissa Kolbusch
Project Management Studio Я Monica Marotta
Head of Gorki X Janka Panskus
Technical Director Thomas Kirsten (Technischer Direktor), Joachim Hering (Stellvertreter)
Management Stage Technology Robert Rammelt
Management Lighting Pierre Stolper
Management Sound Christopher von Nathusius
Management Props Jens Gebhardt
Management Mask Paula Karer
Management Dressing Service Andrea Schulz
Head of Evening Service Peter Hanslik, Jana Radünz
Management Administration Sabine Gehrke
Management House Inspection Edgar Schönberg
IT Management Stefan Heinemann
Management Theatre Workshops Marcus Trettau
Assistant Theatre Workshops Amos-Peter Mayer
Head of Carpenters Burkhard Rauch
Management Painting Petra Olbrich
Head of Theatrical Plastic Claudia Vogel
Management Locksmithery Mayk Reimann
Management Decoration Egbert Haase
Management Costumes Thomas Maché
Wardrobe mistresses Silke Adolf, Simone Schmunz