Team | Partner

Team 3. Berliner Herbstsalon

Organisers Shermin Langhoff with Aljoscha Begrich, Çağla İlk, Erden Kosova, Tunçay Kulaoğlu, Elena Sinanina

Assistants Olga Hohmann, Leonie Huber
Head Dramaturg 3. Berliner Herbstsalon Aljoscha Begrich
Head Managing Director Alexa Gräfe
Assistant to the Head Managing Director René Dombrowski, Dag Lohde
Costume Department Manager Shahrzad Rahmani
Costume Assistants Katharina Scheicher, Luisa Puschendorf
Production Assistant and Assistant Director Yannick Geske
Assistant Director Isabella Sedlak, Léon Siewert-Langhoff, Ariana Battaglia, Lola Fonsèque
Intern Burak Safa Çalış
Technical Director Thomas Kirsten
Assistant to the Technical Director Joachim Hering
Technical Production Manager Robert Rammelt
Technical Production Manager for Visual Art Claudia Dorfmüller
Technical Manager Special Projects Doréen Wecke
Maxim Gorki Theatre Facilities Manager | Workshop Manager Marcus Trettau
Assistant to the Workshop Manager Peter Mayer
Costume Department Manager Thomas Maché
Costume Assistants Julia Denzel, Ann Kurz
Lighting Department Manager Pierre Stolper
Lighting Department Staff Jens Krüger, Hans Fründt, Jan Langebartels
Sound and Video Manager Christopher von Nathusius
Video Department Manager Jesse Kracht
Props Manager Jens Gebhardt
Make-up Department Manager Paula Karer
Dressers Manager Andrea Schulz
Head Of Press Xenia Sircar
Press Assistant Mona Intemann, Ida Steffen
Communications Director Anna Bause
Online Communications Manager Patrick Kennedy
Social Media Manager Jo Preußler
Website Developer Matthias Hübner, Patrick Kennedy, Jo Preußler
Transslation english Webseite Summer Banks
Photographer Ute Langkafel, Lutz Knospe, Esra Rotthoff
Front of House Manager Peter Hanslik, Jana Radünz
Administrative Director Sabine Gehrke
Building Superintendent Edgar Schönberg
IT-Manager Stefan Heinemann
Special Issue Editor Aljoscha Begrich, Ludwig Haugk, Leonie Huber, Xenia Sircar
Graphic Designer María José Aquilanti, Amelie Strothmann, Julia Marquardt

Maxim Gorki Theater

Directors Shermin Langhoff (Artistic Director) / Jens Hillje (Co-Director)
Executive Director Jürgen Maier
Head Dramaturg Ludwig Haugk
Stage Design Management Magda Willi
Communications Director Anna Bause
Head of Press Xenia Sircar
Head of box office and sales Markus Bäuerle
Artistic Operating Director Christine Leyerle (on parental leave)
Artistic Operating Director Katrin Nikel
Artistic Production Staff Doris Schnabl
Studio Я Department Manager Tobias Herzberg (Künstlerischer Leiter), Monica Marotta (Projektleiterin)
Gorki Forum Department Manager Esra Küçük
Gorki X Department Manager Janka Panskus
Technical Director Thomas Kirsten
Technical Production Manager Robert Rammelt
Workshop Manager Marcus Trettau
Costume Department Manager Thomas Maché
Lighting Department Manager Pierre Stolper
Sound Department Manager Christopher von Nathusius
Props Manager Jens Gebhardt
Make-up Department Manager Paula Karer
Dressers Manager Andrea Schulz
Front of House Manager Peter Hanslik, Jana Radünz
Administrative Director Sabine Gehrke
Building Superintendent Edgar Schönberg
IT-Manager Stefan Heinemann

Der 3. Berliner Herbstsalon wird gefördert von:

Einzelne Projekte werden unterstützt durch:

Das Sonderprojekt Des Zentrum für Politische Schönheit im Rahmen des 3. Berliner Herbstsalon wird gefördert von:

Medienpartner

Dank an: Aufbruch Neukölln e.V., ARTER, Emre Akyüz, Kanak Attak, Can Bilal, Tariq Bajwa, Ballhaus Naunynstrasse, Stéphane Bauer, Ulrike Beerbaum, Conny Behmburg, Prof. Dr. Eugen Blume, René Block, Jan Caspars, Patric Catani, Max Czollek, Ed Dunkel, David Elliot, Galit Eilat, Goodman Gallery, Marlis Gossing, Geier-Tronic Videotechnik, Bernt-Joachim Giese, Tobias Bader / Haus am Waldsee, Dirk Hilbert, Cordula Hamschmidt / HKW, Àngels Miralda / Carola Uehlken / House of Egorn, Lutz Henke, Nataša Ilić, Vladan Jeremić, Capucine Gros / Studio Alfredo Jaar, Astrid Hamm/Galerie EIGEN + ART Berlin, Milos Janjic, KOC Foundation, Galerie KOW, Kulturakademie Tarabya, Dr. Klaus Lederer, Moritz Marquardt, Christiane Mennicke-Schwarz, Gülsen Mican, Suzana Milevska, Anna Müller, Netzwerk Kritische Migrations- und Grenzregimeforschung, nGbK, NOME Gallery, Emeka Ogboh, Çiğdem Özdemir, Gianna Petkow, Paul Plamper, Gregor Podnar, Danny Pratsch, Markus Proschek, Daniel Berwanger / Jenny Verclas / Studio Anri Sala, Theater findet Stadt e.V., Saadet & Şevki Kulaoğlu, Sasha Marianna Salzmann, Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Sandha Khin / Studio Lara Schnitger, Amanda Singer/Anton Kern Gallery New York, Kim Sluijter / Collection Van Abbemuseum, Galerie Thomas Schulte, Axel Seidler, Deniz Sungur, Robert Thiele, UNITED for Incultural Action, Herwarth Walden, Dr. Torsten Wöhlert, Antje Weitzel, Hannah Wiemer, Yakup Yıldız

Partner einzelner Produktionen: